USER AGREEMENT ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Applying the terms of the present Agreement and giving personal data to "ANNA NOVA ART" LLC, (hereinafter referred to as the Company), via filling the blanks in the electronic form on www.annanovajewelry.com website to make a preorder of artworks, the User:

  • Confirms that all the data belongs to him personally;
  • Confirms and admits that he has read the whole Agreement and the terms of processing of his personal data, stated in the blanks of the electronic form, the text of the agreement and the terms of the processing completely and carefully, and he or she understands them;
  • Consents to process being a part of the information personal data by the Company, in order to sign the present Agreement between him and the Company and its further execution and also consents to transfer the data to third parties;
  • Expresses consent with the data processing terms without any reservations and restrictions.
The User confirms that consenting to process his personal data, wit affirmative performance of Cl. 3 P.1 Art. 3 Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FL "On Personal Data", he acts deliberately on his own will and in his own interest.

Present consent of the user is considered valid in a plain written form to process the following: name, phone number, electronic mail address (E-mail).

The User grants the Company the right to perform the following actions (operations) with personal data: collection and accumulation; storage during the period of storage of the accounts, established by regulatory documents, but not less than three years, from the date of the termination of the use of the services by the User; specification (update, change); using; destruction; depersonalization; transfer on demand of the court, including, to third parties, with observance of measures ensuring the protection of personal data from unauthorized access.

This consent is valid indefinitely for a period of time from the moment of submission of the data and can be withdrawn by you by sending the appropriate order by the User in a simple written form to the e-mail address: info@annanovajewelry.com, including the data specified in Art. 14 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-FL "On Personal Data."

The Company undertakes not to transfer the information received from the User to third parties. It is not a violation of the transfer of personal data to third parties acting on the basis of an agreement with the Company to fulfill obligations to the User and only within the framework of this Agreement.

The Company, when processing personal data, takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access to it, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data.

The Company has the right to amend this Agreement. When making changes to the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment of its placement, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Agreement.

To the present Agreement and the relations between the User and the Company arising in connection with the application of the Agreement, the law of the Russian Federation is applicable.
OFFICE
Zhukovskogo street, 28 St. Petersburg, 191014, Russia

SHOW ROOM
Lyteyny prospekt., 26, Preobrazhensky Dvor, 191028, St. Petersburg, Russia

OPENING 22 MARCH
OFFICE
Zhukovskogo street, 28 St. Petersburg, 191014, Russia

SHOW ROOM
Lyteyny prospekt., 26, Preobrazhensky Dvor, 191028, St. Petersburg, Russia

OPENING 22 MARCH
© ANNA NOVA JEWELRY
© ANNA NOVA JEWELRY
Made on
Tilda